GPS
Station Total Distance (km) Distance to Next Station (km) Total Ascent (m) Ascent to Next Station (m) Descent to Next Station Time Limit (hrs) Facilities
Başlangıç 0 25 0 375 300 0:00
Checkpoint -1 25 22 375 255 330 1:30
Finish 47 0 630 0 0 3:15

Programme


4 November 2017

10:00 - 22:00 Veloturk Gran Fondo Çeşme Registration & Drop bag delivery - Çeşme Municipality

10:00 - 19:00 Expo - Cumhuriyet Square

10:00 - 17:00 Safe Cycling for Children - Cumhuriyet Square

11:30 - 12:30 Veloturk Fun Ride

16:00 - 17:00 Cyclist Injuries - Prof. Dr. Sedat Yanturalı - Çakabey Culture Center (Upper floor of Migros)

17:30 - 19:00 Technical Briefing - Çakabey Culture Center (Upper floor of Migros)

19:00 - 22:00 Gala Dinner - Cumhuriyet Square


5 November 2017

07:30 - 17:00 Expo - Cumhuriyet Square

07:30 - 08:30 Veloturk Gran Fondo Çeşme Registration & Drop bag delivery - Çeşme Municipality

             09:00 Veloturk Gran Fondo Çeşme Short Course Start - Çeşme City Center - Start Point

             15:00 Veloturk Gran Fondo Çeşme Award Ceremony - Cumhuriyet Square

Rules and Regulations


General Information

Veloturk Gran Fondo is an amateur road bike race, consisting of two individual routes.

The race will be held under the regulations of the UCI and the Turkish Cycling Federation.

The short, 47 km race starts on November 5, 2017 at 09:00 at Çeşme City Center and finishes at Çeşme City Center, after a 630m+ ascent.

100% of the entry fees will be used to fund Veloturk Charity Project, distributing 2000 bikes for 2000 underprivileged children in Eastern Turkey.

Registration Fee

Veloturk Gran Fondo, 47 km: 100 TL.

The payments need to be made during the online registration.


Read More

List of Participants

No Name Surname Team Category Country    
1 Batuhan Savaşır Bike izmir Youth Men (16-18)    
2 Boray Demir Ünlü Ferdi Youth Men (16-18)    
3 Eren Ergene Youth Men (16-18)    
4 Sercan Özuyguntaş Ferdi Youth Men (16-18)    
5 Selin Ergene Genç Kadın (16-18)    
6 Özgür Fırat Elite Men (19-34)    
7 Aydın Güllüdağ ManiVelo Elite Men (19-34)    
8 Murat Durgutalp velodorlion Elite Men (19-34)    
9 Atay Aygün Elite Men (19-34)    
10 M. Hakan Mestandoğan ManiVelo Elite Men (19-34)    
11 Beytullah Bereketli Velonight Cycling Team Elite Men (19-34)    
12 Emre Yılmaz Elite Men (19-34)    
13 Taner Kaya Bireysel Elite Men (19-34)    
14 Enes Demirel ferdi Elite Men (19-34)    
15 Yalçın Kaya Demir Pedal Çorlu Elite Men (19-34)    
16 Uğur Ateş Elite Men (19-34)    
17 Ceyhun Baydoğan Dost Bisikletler Elite Men (19-34)    
18 Raif Şentürk Elite Men (19-34)    
19 Emre Çıplak Uşak Team Elite Men (19-34)    
20 Erhan Alper Bilen ÇAB Elite Men (19-34)    
21 Seçkin Ceylan ÇAB Elite Men (19-34)    
22 Muharrem Demir Velocity216 Cycling Team Elite Men (19-34)    
23 Deniz Badem Elite Men (19-34)    
24 Onur Şenkal Elite Men (19-34)    
25 Berkan Korkmaz Elite Men (19-34)    
26 Tuna Ersin Elite Men (19-34)    
27 Özgün Oral Elite Men (19-34)    
28 Mehmet Egeli Elite Men (19-34)    
29 Serhat Altay Çorlu Demir Pedal Trakya Bisiklet Elite Men (19-34)    
30 Yunus Emre Ediz B.B.Y.B.G Elite Men (19-34)    
31 Caner Çetinkaya PERŞEMBE AKŞAMI BİSİKLETÇİLERİ Elite Men (19-34)    
32 Caner Dönmez HIZLI PEDALLAR BİSİKLET GRUBU Elite Men (19-34)    
33 Uğur Dündar Elite Men (19-34)    
34 Emre Büyükbayram Elite Men (19-34)    
35 Sami Can Karhan Elite Men (19-34)    
36 Barış Özegemen Kuşadası Belediye Spor Triathlon Bisiklet Klübü Elite Men (19-34)    
37 Mesut Günay ÇAB Elite Men (19-34)    
38 Ali Timuçin Gün Bİreysel Elite Men (19-34)    
39 Ege Mehmet Karan Beşiktaş UNICYCLE Bisiklet Kulübü Elite Men (19-34)    
40 Göksu Kaya Elite Men (19-34)    
41 Sencer Hakkı Ejder yok Elite Men (19-34)    
42 Erdal Ertem Elite Men (19-34)    
43 Mustafa Karanfil Gezgin Kadro Elite Men (19-34)    
44 Melih Otkun Gezgin Kadro Elite Men (19-34)    
45 Gökhan Giray Elite Men (19-34)    
46 Ali Mert Kocer Elite Men (19-34)    
47 Uğur Çağlaroğlu FERDİ Elite Men (19-34)    
48 Özgür Gördüren SUNDU BİSİKLET Elite Men (19-34)    
49 Tuna Öngü Ferdi Elite Men (19-34)    
50 Alper Elmas FERDİ Elite Men (19-34)    
51 Onur Ergene Elite Men (19-34)    
52 Gökhan Özmen Elite Men (19-34)    
53 Serkan Burak Can Çangır Beşiktaş UNICYCLE Bisiklet Kulübü Elite Men (19-34)    
54 Ahmet Andaş Elite Men (19-34)    
55 Emre Büküşoğlu Elite Men (19-34)    
56 Selim Encan Elite Men (19-34)    
57 Gürsel Emir TEBİS Elite Men (19-34)    
58 Seçkin Sarpkaya SUNDU BİSİKLET Elite Men (19-34)    
59 Necip Elçi bagımsız bayındır yol bısıkletı grubu Elite Men (19-34)    
60 Volkan Türkyılmaz Elite cycling team Elite Men (19-34)    
61 Can İlhan Elite Men (19-34)    
62 Selçuk Güler Elite Men (19-34)    
63 Abdulvahap Aydın ROTA 34 Elite Men (19-34)    
64 Necmettin Kapot ROTA 34 Elite Men (19-34)    
65 Tuncay Şahinduran Elite Men (19-34)    
66 Kasif Temucin Garzan Elite Men (19-34)    
67 Cihan Ayger KUKİLER 2 TEKER Elite Men (19-34)    
68 Davut Can Yılmaz K2T Elite Men (19-34)    
69 Özlem Bilge Can Elite Women (19-34)    
70 Ayşegül Gümüş Elite Women (19-34)    
71 Gülfem Uşaklı ÇAB Elite Women (19-34)    
72 Büşra Doygun Elite Women (19-34)    
73 Sıla Aksongur Elite Women (19-34)    
74 Gülce Karhan Elite Women (19-34)    
75 Aslıhan Kepez Elite Women (19-34)    
76 Zeynep Adıyaman Elite Women (19-34)    
77 Aslı Üründül Elite Women (19-34)    
78 Pınar Miran Tebis Elite Women (19-34)    
79 Pınar Hacıömeroğlu SÜSLÜ KADINLAR BİSİKLET TURU Elite Women (19-34)    
80 Deniz Erkaplan Ferdi Elite Women (19-34)    
81 Büşra İlhan Elite Women (19-34)    
82 Ali Osman Akgündüz VELODORLİON BİSİKLET Master Men (35-44)    
83 Can Hakkı Yanlıoğlu Velocity216 Cycling Team Master Men (35-44)    
84 Mert Süder Ferdi Master Men (35-44)    
85 Yiğit Yazıcıoğlu Master Men (35-44)    
86 Doğuş Yanbuloğlu Master Men (35-44)    
87 Murat Çağlar Ferdi Master Men (35-44)    
88 Aydın Eratay BİREYSEL Master Men (35-44)    
89 Mutlu Karakullukcu Master Men (35-44)    
90 Mehmet Bahadır Ergul Ferdi Master Men (35-44)    
91 Altan Artan ferdi Master Men (35-44)    
92 Koray Dicleli ÇayYOLcular Master Men (35-44)    
93 Anıl Şakrak ACCELL Bisiklet Master Men (35-44)    
94 Mehmet Ali Bostan ferdi Master Men (35-44)    
95 Hakan Zeytindalı ÇAB Master Men (35-44)    
96 Hüseyin Tekeli ÇAB Master Men (35-44)    
97 Emre Tanrıkulu Master Men (35-44)    
98 Osman Atasoy PAE Master Men (35-44)    
99 Erdem Kurt ÇAB Master Men (35-44)    
100 Fatih Köynüşlüoğlu ÇAB Master Men (35-44)    
101 Uğur Erdoğan Master Men (35-44)    
102 Cüneyt Şenol TEAM PAE Master Men (35-44)    
103 Çağdaş Kurtoğlu Master Men (35-44)    
104 Emre Akoğlu Master Men (35-44)    
105 Orhan Paksoy ÇAB Master Men (35-44)    
106 Arman Aziz Karagül Bireysel Master Men (35-44)    
107 Tolga Uşaklı ÇAB Master Men (35-44)    
108 Hüsnü Sundu SUNDU BİSİKLET Master Men (35-44)    
109 Serhan Doğantekin Master Men (35-44)    
110 Gürhan Özenç GEA-Run Master Men (35-44)    
111 Atilla Alper Koç SUNDU BİSİKLET Master Men (35-44)    
112 İbrahim Yazıcı Master Men (35-44)    
113 Gürsen Atamal Bireysel Master Men (35-44)    
114 Ersen Atamal Bireysel Master Men (35-44)    
115 Ali Sundu SUNDU BİSİKLET Master Men (35-44)    
116 Cengiz Türk Tenax Cycling Turkey Master Men (35-44)    
117 Özalp Ilgaz Bike İzmir Master Men (35-44)    
118 Egemen Özmelek Master Men (35-44)    
119 Ahmet Biçer Master Men (35-44)    
120 Özgür Erçelik Master Men (35-44)    
121 Ali Bayrakdaroğlu BİREYSEL Master Men (35-44)    
122 Gürol Ahali Master Men (35-44)    
123 Levent Kaya Master Men (35-44)    
124 Murat Çalıkapan Master Men (35-44)    
125 Tevfik Murat Düğmeli Master Men (35-44)    
126 Deniz Akdoğan Schneider Electric Cycling Team Master Men (35-44)    
127 Övünç Tekin Master Men (35-44)    
128 Mustafa Güler doruk bisiklet Master Men (35-44)    
129 Mustafa Ateşel Master Men (35-44)    
130 Ayhan Akgün Master Men (35-44)    
131 Can Şahin Master Men (35-44)    
132 Ahmet Savgat Master Men (35-44)    
133 Fırat Delan Geziniyo Bisiklet Atölyesi Master Men (35-44)    
134 Zafer Ünveren Master Men (35-44)    
135 Mustafa Ünsal Master Men (35-44)    
136 Serkan Yağcılı Master Men (35-44)    
137 Gürel Günbahar VELOTALYA Master Men (35-44)    
138 Mustafa Kürşat Akın karaman extrem spor klübü Master Men (35-44)    
139 A. Barış Küçük Master Men (35-44)    
140 Ergin Harunoğlu Master Men (35-44)    
141 Hakan Döngel Büyükçekmece Bisiklet İhtisas Master Men (35-44)    
142 Engin Yergök Velotalya Master Men (35-44)    
143 Barış Demirayak Master Men (35-44)    
144 Egemen Atkaya AMWAY Master Men (35-44)    
145 Panagiotis Vasileiou Ble Cycling Club Master Men (35-44)    
146 Mustafa Karaduman ferdi Master Men (35-44)    
147 Murat Emre Filiz Yapı ve Kredi BANKASI Spor kulübü Master Men (35-44)    
148 Hakan Hoşgöz Master Men (35-44)    
149 Furkan Şahin Master Men (35-44)    
150 Recep Tırman Sundu Bisiklet Master Men (35-44)    
151 Yaman Arnavutoglu Master Men (35-44)    
152 Berk Akbas Master Men (35-44)    
153 Ahmet Utku Yavuz Master Men (35-44)    
154 İhsan Erbil Bayçöl Rota Bisiklet Master Men (35-44)    
155 Emrah Çelik Ferdi Master Men (35-44)    
156 Hakan Yaman Master Men (35-44)    
157 Şeref Yardımcı BİREYSEL Master Men (35-44)    
158 Halit Batu Derer Master Men (35-44)    
159 Ayşe Akgündüz VELODORLİON BİSİKLET Master Women (35-44)    
160 Sevinç Emekli Entropi Master Women (35-44)    
161 Dilek Sunmaz ÇAB Master Women (35-44)    
162 Aylin Asil Atasoy ÇAB Master Women (35-44)    
163 Semra Bozdayı Ayazlar İzmirli Pedalperest Kadınlar Master Women (35-44)    
164 Aslı Gökalp Kara Bisiklet kulübü Master Women (35-44)    
165 Nuray Güneş Master Women (35-44)    
166 Nazlı Düğmeli Master Women (35-44)    
167 Elif Ürkek ÇAB Master Women (35-44)    
168 Berna Bozkurt Master Women (35-44)    
169 Mine Erkaya Master Women (35-44)    
170 Günce Topal Yapikredi spor kulübü Master Women (35-44)    
171 Harika Hoşgöz Mavikarga spor kulübü Master Women (35-44)    
172 Ayşe Özlem Kerman Bireysel Master Women (35-44)    
173 Nergiz Coşkun Master Women (35-44)    
174 İdil Tamer Master Women (35-44)    
175 Bahadır Gürel Ferdi Master Men (45-54)    
176 Öner Savucu IGR Master Men (45-54)    
177 Orkun Ekinci IGR Master Men (45-54)    
178 Barış Ünlü KARAMAN EKSTREM BİSİKLET VE DOĞA SPORLARI GENÇLİK VE SPOR KULÜBÜ Master Men (45-54)    
179 Mustafa Uğur Özel Velocity Master Men (45-54)    
180 Rıza Aydın ferdi Master Men (45-54)    
181 Gürol Çaydaş VELOKSK Master Men (45-54)    
182 Selim Ataz ACCELL Bisiklet Master Men (45-54)    
183 Can Toydemir GO RUNNERS İPRAGAZ Master Men (45-54)    
184 İlker Murat Bahçecioğlu Beylikdüzü Triatlon Master Men (45-54)    
185 Ömer Kepenek ÇAB Master Men (45-54)    
186 Uğur Üstüntanır Tekirdağ Bisiklet Kulübü Demir Pedal Çorlu Master Men (45-54)    
187 Murat Güzelcik ÇAB Master Men (45-54)    
188 Arcan Koç Master Men (45-54)    
189 Nihat Altunbaş Master Men (45-54)    
190 Tolga Önal bireysel Master Men (45-54)    
191 Kemal Elçin ÇAB Master Men (45-54)    
192 Selim Zx ÇAB Master Men (45-54)    
193 Erkan Turan ÇAB Master Men (45-54)    
194 Suat Öztürk PEDAL 35 Master Men (45-54)    
195 Okan Örs Ayvelo Performans Master Men (45-54)    
196 Faramarz Can Cevatzade ÜRGÜP KAPADOKYA GENÇLİK SPOR Master Men (45-54)    
197 Osman Cavit Turunç Tenax Cycling Turkey Master Men (45-54)    
198 Mikail Taşkala Tenax Cycling Turkey Master Men (45-54)    
199 Cevdet Çal PEDAL 35 BİSİKLET GRUBU Master Men (45-54)    
200 Onur Sokullu Master Men (45-54)    
201 Burçin Bakaçhan SUNDU BİSİKLET Master Men (45-54)    
202 Mustafa Karakuş Master Men (45-54)    
203 Metin Sağır SUNDU BİSİKLET Master Men (45-54)    
204 Cem Atiyas Master Men (45-54)    
205 Erdal Ergene Master Men (45-54)    
206 Candan Seçkin Master Men (45-54)    
207 İsmail Sır VELOTALYA Master Men (45-54)    
208 Burhan Gümüşoğlu VELOTALYA Master Men (45-54)    
209 Ali Dinç Master Men (45-54)    
210 Cenk Ceyhan Master Men (45-54)    
211 Kerem Ömer Erten Göztepe Master Men (45-54)    
212 Hakan Bayraktar VELOTALYA Master Men (45-54)    
213 Cenk Tamay Master Men (45-54)    
214 Şanver Narin Master Men (45-54)    
215 Mehmet Tavaslı Ferdi Master Men (45-54)    
216 Mehmet Sarper Günsal Veloturk Master Men (45-54)    
217 Özgür Güner Master Men (45-54)    
218 Gorkem Dora Kontrapedal Cycling Master Men (45-54)    
219 Naim Kerman Bireysel Master Men (45-54)    
220 Gökhan Deda Master Men (45-54)    
221 Elmas Tanla Ağça Hatungil Erdemli Spor Klübü Master Women (45-54)    
222 Melike Aslı Sınke SUNDU BİSİKLET Master Women (45-54)    
223 Zeynep İpek Çalışkan Master Women (45-54)    
224 Jale Gürlüler Master Women (45-54)    
225 Cavide Deniz Günsal Master Women (45-54)    
226 Birhan Varol VELOTALYA Master Men (55-59)    
227 Yalçın Şibar ÇAB Master Men (55-59)    
228 Tamer Şen Bİreysel Master Men (55-59)    
229 İsmet Kırcaburun Olimpikspor Master Men (55-59)    
230 Şerif Çetindağ Master Men (55-59)    
231 Mete Taşkın OLD BOYS CYLCING TEAM Master Men (55-59)    
232 İbrahim Yenikalaycı TRAKYA BİSİKLET VE SPOR KULÜBÜ Master Men (55-59)    
233 Suat Şibar ÇAB Master Men (55-59)    
234 Orhan Selim Selimoğlu Bireysel Master Men (55-59)    
235 Atilla Öyel Master Men (55-59)    
236 Manuela Cosar INDIVIDUAL Master Women (55+)    
237 Tansu Şen Bireysel Master Men (60+)    
238 Asım Oktay Ergene Master Men (60+)    
239 Cenap Duru Bireysel Master Men (60+)    
240 Fatih Altan Bozcaada cycling Master Men (60+)    
241 Hayati Yiğitoğlu Esenyurt Bisiklet Kulübü Paralympic B    

Subscribe Newsletter