GPS
Station Total Distance (km) Distance to Next Station (km) Total Ascent (m) Ascent to Next Station (m) Descent to Next Station Time Limit (hrs) Facilities
Başlangıç 0 25 0 375 300 0:00
Checkpoint -1 25 22 375 255 330 1:30
Finish 47 0 630 0 0 3:15

Rules and Regulations


General Information

Veloturk Gran Fondo is an amateur road bike race, consisting of two individual routes.

The race will be held under the regulations of the UCI and the Turkish Cycling Federation.

The short, 47 km race starts on November 3, 2019 at 09:00 at Çeşme City Center and finishes at Çeşme City Center, after a 630m+ ascent.

100% of the entry fees will be used to fund Veloturk Charity Project, distributing 2000 bikes for 2000 underprivileged children.

Registration Fee

Veloturk Gran Fondo Cesme - Long Course (100 km) registration fees:

- Non-refundable registration fee: 160 TL
- Refundable registration fee: 190 TL (Fully refundable if registration is cancelled until 21 October 2019)
- Registration fee after 21 October 2019: 190 TL (Non-refundable)

The payments need to be made during the online registration.


Read More

List of Participants

Bib Number Name Surname Team Category Country    
0 Haldun Sayı Agean Cycling Team Master Men (35-39)    
0 İbrahim Kurt Elite Men (19-34)    
0 Uğur Tahmaz Aegean Cycling Team Elite Men (19-34)    
0 Okan Savuş Elite Men (19-34)    
0 Ahmet Osman Demiryılmaz PedalON Master Men (35-39)    
0 Onur Sezgin PedalON Master Men (35-39)    
0 Panos Sitaras Podilates Chiou Master Men (35-39)    
0 Burçin Bakaçhan BİREYSEL Master Men (50-54)    
0 Ertan Doğan Borusan Bisiklet Kulübü Master Men (45-49)    
0 Tufan Alatan Master Men (50-54)    
0 Haluk Ekincioğlu BİREYSEL Master Men (55-59)    
0 Yamaç Kolatan Elite Men (19-34)    
0 Halil İbrahim Murat Çınar Master Men (40-44)    
0 İskender Efe Master Men (40-44)    
0 Biray Pınar Youth Men (16-18)    
0 Fatih Saraçoğlu ÇADOSK Master Men (35-39)    
0 Güray Gündüz Bike İzmir Master Men (35-39)    
0 Cenk Cidecio Elite Men (19-34)    
0 Murat Tuncay Master Men (35-39)    
0 Murat Tetik ÇADOSK Master Men (55-59)    
0 Barış Genç Master Men (40-44)    
0 Gökhan Kaya Master Men (40-44)    
0 İbrahim Bacak Alacati Salı Bisikletçileri Grubu Master Men (55-59)    
0 Cem Tufan Yancı Bike Club Master Men (40-44)    
0 Gürol Murabıt Yancı Bike Club Master Men (50-54)    
0 Olcay Meşekıran Yancı Bike Club Master Men (45-49)    
0 Levent Erol Palaska Master Men (60-64)    
0 Mehmet Küçük Master Men (50-54)    
0 Sedat Beşir Master Men (50-54)    
0 Mustafa Çalışkan Pelotonturkishcyclingteam Master Men (35-39)    
0 Aykut Akbana Pelotonturkishcyclingteam Elite Men (19-34)    
0 Erkut Yalmanyalgın BİREYSEL Master Men (55-59)    
0 Kemal Ay Umuda Pedal Master Men (35-39)    
0 Tolgay Kurt Umuda Pedal Master Men (45-49)    
0 Aslı Çubuk Bodrum Bisiklet Master Women (45-49)    
0 Cahit Güvensoy Master Men (50-54)    
0 Emirhan Arslan DECATHLON Elite Men (19-34)    
0 Ayhan Özel Master Men (45-49)    
0 Ender Polat Bireysel Master Men (35-39)    
0 Barış Onan YüzBinKoş Spor Kulübü Master Men (40-44)    
0 Emrecan Arslan Elite Men (19-34)    
0 Taner Aksoy VİZEPEDAL Master Men (50-54)    
0 Gürkan Yener ÇADOSK Master Men (50-54)    
0 Yalçın Şibar ÇAB Master Men (60-64)    
0 Nurkan Güntel Master Men (55-59)    
0 Arif Hikmet Yılmaz Bisikolikler Master Men (50-54)    
0 Osman Arslan Ferdi Master Men (35-39)    
0 Andrea Aliberti Master Men (35-39)    
0 Hamit Aykut Çelme Ferdi Sporcu Elite Men (19-34)    
0 Mustafa Serdar Erden Master Men (45-49)    
0 Ümit İşler Ferdi Master Men (40-44)    
0 Ahmet Çam CARPEX Master Men (35-39)    
0 Timuçin Küccük Elite Men (19-34)    
0 Doğan Demir Elite Men (19-34)    
0 Haluk Yaşar Yücel EN VELO Master Men (60-64)    
0 Orhan Omay Team Istrunbul Master Men (45-49)    
0 Gökhan Ertürk ÇADOSK Master Men (35-39)    
0 Cem Tunga Kuzucu Ege Endüstri Master Men (40-44)    
0 Ulaş Demircan Ege Endüstri Elite Men (19-34)    
0 Ahmet Güler Ege Endüstri Elite Men (19-34)    
0 Uğur Ömer Kocamış Ege Endüstri Elite Men (19-34)    
0 Mehmet Onur Balcı Ege Endüstri Master Men (40-44)    
0 Abdullah Doğan Ege Endüstri Master Men (35-39)    
0 Eren Arslan Ege Endüstri Youth Men (16-18)    
0 Bayram Karaoğlan Ege Endüstri Elite Men (19-34)    
0 Hamza Şahin Ege Endüstri Elite Men (19-34)    
0 Seçkin Sırasöğüt Ege Endüstri Elite Men (19-34)    
0 Aydemir Çiğdem Ege Endüstri Master Men (40-44)    
0 Abdulkadir Kızılkuyu Ege Endüstri Elite Men (19-34)    
0 Onur Necip Özel Transmed Turkey Master Men (45-49)    
0 Hikmet Ersin Yıldırım Elite Men (19-34)    
0 Derya Gülnar Umuda Pedal Master Women (40-44)    
0 Selman Ölmez Master Men (55-59)    
0 Gökhan Kantar Umuda Pedal Elite Men (19-34)    
0 Bahadır Batır Master Men (45-49)    
0 Erdem Erol Ferdi Master Men (50-54)    
0 Fatih Coşkun YOLDA VE BİRLİKTE Master Men (50-54)    
0 Şemsettin Eksert umuda pedal Master Men (60-64)    
0 Kemal Berber Bodrum Bisiklet Master Men (65+)    
0 Ali Selçuk Demirok Master Men (40-44)    
0 Uygar Karadayı Master Men (40-44)    
0 Serkan Kavak Mspace Master Men (40-44)    
0 Kemal Sami Fresko Master Men (55-59)    
0 Seçkin Sarpkaya Elite Men (19-34)    
0 Onur İlhan Akın Youth Men (16-18)    
0 Birgül Karadayı Master Women (40-44)    
0 Emre Bahçebakan Master Men (35-39)    
0 Büşra İlhan Elite Women (19-34)    
0 Baru Harsa Master Men (40-44)    
0 Pelin Kunduracıoğlu Bodrum Bisiklet Master Women (45-49)    
0 Alper Aydınel DÖKTAŞ Master Men (40-44)    
0 Yankı Can Aslan Elite Men (19-34)    
0 Recep Tunç Master Men (35-39)    
0 İnsel Paralik Paralik Pedal Power Master Men (45-49)    
0 Halil Fatih Akbaş S2R TEAM Paralympic B    
0 Filiz Ünsal Master Women (35-39)    
0 Levent Obalar Bodrum Bisiklet Master Men (50-54)    
0 Mithat Soylu Bodrum Bisiklet Master Men (40-44)    
0 Koray Coşkunfırat Ferdi Master Men (50-54)    
0 Cengiz Taşkırdı bodrum bisiklet Master Men (60-64)    
0 Hulusi Şen Elite Men (19-34)    
0 Antonis Tsoukalochoritis Podilates Chiou Elite Men (19-34)    
0 Theodoros Gkekas CHIOS CYCLIST CLUB Master Men (45-49)    
0 Oben Dağ Master Men (40-44)    

Subscribe Newsletter

  • Tour of Antalya
  • AKRA Gran Fondo Antalya
  • Alanya Ultra Maraton
  • Gran Fondo - Marmaris
  • Cappadocia Ultra-Trail®